Shea butter like its name is an unrefined butter that is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s usually solid at cool temperatures and has an off-white or ivory colour. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region.
Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids — combined with its easy-to-spread consistency — make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.
Shea butter is a natural blend of the finest of which gives the skin, hair a long-lasting shine and growth. it is made from the finest of that is gotten from shea tree that grows in the eastern part of the world. Shea butter has several benefits, such as